What's New Dashboard Articles Forums Chat Room Achievements Tournaments Player Map The Promenade Volunteers About Us Site Index
Article Archives
First EditionSecond EditionTribblesAll

All Categories Continuing CommitteeOrganized PlayRules CommitteeDeck DesignsVirtual Expansions
Card ExtrasSpecial EventsTournament ReportsEverything ElseSpotlight SeriesContests
Strategy Articles


2017 Regional Championships - Schedule

by Kenneth Tufts, Director of Organized Play

22nd March 2017

 

Thank you to everyone who applied to run a Regional Championship in 2017! The following schedule lists all Regional Championships that have been applied for and processed by The Continuing Committee this year. Tournament organizers will be contacted shortly with the next steps required to set up their Regional Championship events.

Please see the Regional Championships Forum for event postings and additional details.

Links to the tournament registrations will be manually added regularly as events are registered in the tournament system, and players are encouraged to use those links to pre-register for events. Changes to existing event dates, as well as the listing of any new events (or cancellation of existing events), will be listed in the below schedule, marked accordingly. (A2rticle last updated date will be listed below, as well as on the front page in the article teaser.)

DATE:

North America

Europe

Australia, Africa, ONLINE & Other.

DATE NOT YET SET

 

 

Tribbles

ONLINE

Contact: PFTI

April 1st - Saturday

2e Standard Constructed

Dr. No's

104 Blackwell Sq. Shopping Center; 3372 Canton Rd; Marietta, 30066

GEORGIA

Contact: Skrain Dukat

 

 

April 2nd - Sunday

 

2e Standard Constructed

Oleg's house

Nametkina street 9-3 apt.307, Moscow

RUSSIA

Contact: Elfwine

 

April 8th - Saturday

 

 

 

April 9th - Sunday

 

 

 

April 15th - Saturday

 

 

 

April 16th - Sunday

 

 

 

April  22nd - Saturday

2e Standard Constructed

House of Borg

1441 52nd ST NE Auburn, WA 98002

WASHINGTON

Contact: Resistance-is-futile

1e TBD

Venue: TBD

SWEDEN

Contact: Smiley

 

Tribbles

House of Borg

1441 52nd ST NE Auburn, WA 98002

WASHINGTON

Contact: Resistance-is-futile

 

 

April 23rd - Sunday

1e OTF Constructed

House of Borg

1441 52nd ST NE Auburn, WA 98002

WASHINGTON

Contact: Resistance-is-futile

 

 

April 29th - Saturday

2e Standard Constructed

Arby's

7110 Clairemont Mesa Blvd, San Diego, CA 92111

CALIFORNIA

Contact: CaptMDKirk

2e Standard Constructed

Odd’Inn

St. Josef Str. 29 56068 Koblenz

GERMANY

Contact: tjark

 

 

Tribbles

Odd’Inn

St. Josef Str. 29 56068 Koblenz

GERMANY

Contact: tjark

 

April 30th - Sunday

 

 

 

May 6th – Saturday

2e Standard Constructed

Fantasy Flight Game Center

1975 County Road B2 W, Roseville, MN 55113

MINNESOTA

Contact: CrimsonRavage

1e OTF Constructed

Grimsby Wargames Society

106 Sixhills Street, Grimsby, N E Lincolnshire

UNITED KINGDOM

Contact: Uglywithglasses

 

Tribbles

Fantasy Flight Game Center

1975 County Road B2 W, Roseville, MN 55113

MINNESOTA

Contact: CrimsonRavage

 

 

2e Standard Constructed

Burlington Mall Food Court

75 Middlesex Turnpike, Burlington, MA 01803

MASSACHUSETTS

Contact: edgeofhearing

 

 

May 7th – Sunday

2e Standard Constructed

The Compleat Strategist

103 E Broad St
Falls Church, VA USA 22046

VIRGINIA

Contact: pschrader

 

 

 

1e OTF Constructed

Fantasy Flight Game Center

1975 County Road B2 W, Roseville, MN 55113

MINNESOTA

Contact: CrimsonRavage

 

 

May 13th – Saturday

2e Standard Constructed

The Mighty Meeple

8440 Pit Stop Court, Concord

NORTH CAROLINA

Contact: GooeyChewie

 

 

2e Standard Constructed

Tammy’s Dominion

151 Eber Boulevard #104 Melbourne, FL 32901

FLORIDA

Contact: OKCoyote

 

 

Tribbles

Tammy’s Dominion

151 Eber Boulevard #104 Melbourne, FL 32901

FLORIDA

Contact: OKCoyote

 

 

May 14th – Sunday

1e OTF Constructed

The Mighty Meeple

8440 Pit Stop Court, Concord

NORTH CAROLINA

Contact: GooeyChewie

 

 

May 20th – Saturday

 

 

 

May 21st – Sunday

 

 

 

May 27th – Saturday

 

2e Standard Constructed

Quarks

ReginastraBe 2 34119, Kassel

GERMANY

Contact: Johannas Mette

 

May 28th – Sunday

 

2e Standard Constructed

JAZZLAND

Franz Josefs-Kai 29, 1010 Wien, Österreich

AUSTRIA

Contact: Winner of Borg

 

 

Tribbles

JAZZLAND

Franz Josefs-Kai 29, 1010 Wien, Österreich

AUSTRIA

Contact: Winner of Borg

 

June 3rd – Saturday

2e Standard Constructed

Sci-Fi City

6136 E. Colonial Dr., Orlando, FL 32807

FLORIDA

Contact: T-Ricks

 

 

Tribbles

Sci-Fi City

6136 E. Colonial Dr., Orlando, FL 32807

FLORIDA

Contact: T-Ricks

 

 

June 4th – Sunday

 

 

 

June 8th - Thursday

 

 

1e OTF Constructed

ONLINE

Contact: PFTI

 

 

2e Standard Constructed

ONLINE

Contact: PFTI

June 10th – Saturday

2e Standard Constructed

The Gaming Goat

1143 N Salem Dr, Schaumburg, IL, 60194

ILLINOIS

Contact: jadziadax8

2e Standard Constructed

Oliver's Sickbay

Kurt-Weill-Str. 41, 06844 Dessau

GERMANY

Contact: bashircommander

 

Tribbles

The Gaming Goat

1143 N Salem Dr, Schaumburg, IL, 60194

ILLINOIS

Contact: jadziadax8

2e Standard Constructed

Odd’Inn

St. Josef Str. 29 56068 Koblenz

GERMANY

Contact: tjark

 

2e Standard Constructed

Ken’s Place

2505 Cable Court, Coquitlam, BC, V3H 3G1

CANADA

Contact: Worf Son of Mogh

1e OTF Constructed

Ulf’s home

Elsa-Brandstrom-Str. 5, 28359 Bremen

GERMANY

Contact: Lieutenant-Telak

 

Tribbles … with Troubles Constructed

Ken’s Place

2505 Cable Court, Coquitlam, BC, V3H 3G1

CANADA

Contact: Worf Son of Mogh

 

 

June 11th – Sunday

1e OTF Constructed

Games-Plus

101 W. Prospect Ave, Mount Prospect, IL 60056

ILLINOIS

Contact: Comicbookhero

2e Standard Constructed

Yuri's house

Ulitsa Marshala Chuykova, 52-195, Kazan, Respublika Tatarstan, Russia, 420103

RUSSIA

Contact: Elfwine

 

1e OTF Constructed

Ken’s Place

2505 Cable Court, Coquitlam, BC, V3H 3G1

CANADA

Contact: Worf Son of Mogh

1e OTF Traditional Constructed

OBS De Blijberg

Gordelweg 216, 3039GA, Rotterdam

THE NETHERLANDS

Contact: arjan242

 

June 17th – Saturday

1e OTF Constructed

OKCoyote Residence

2190 Forest Knoll Dr. NE Apt. #201
Palm Bay, FL 32905

FLORIDA

Contact: OKCoyote

2e Standard Constructed

Grimsby Wargames Society

106 Sixhills Street, Grimsby, N E Lincolnshire, DN32 9HT

UNITED KINGDOM

Contact: Uglywithglasses

 

June 18th – Sunday

 

1e OTF Constructed

JAZZLAND

Franz Josefs-Kai 29, 1010 Wien, Österreich

AUSTRIA

Contact: Winner of Borg

 

June 24th – Saturday

2e Standard Constructed

Hillview

1209 S Hillview Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

SOUTH DAKOTA

Contact: Hoss-Drone

1e OTF Constructed

Ancestral Home of the KazonPADD Collective

8 Homefield Av, Beccles, Suffolk NR34 9UB, UK

UNITED KINGDOM

Contact: KazonPADD

 

1e OTF Constructed

Hillview

1209 S Hillview Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

SOUTH DAKOTA

Contact: Hoss-Drone

 

 

Tribbles

Hillview

1209 S Hillview Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

SOUTH DAKOTA

Contact: Hoss-Drone

 

 

June 25th – Sunday

 

 

2e Standard Constructed

Battle Bunker Cavendish Square

Cavendish Street Claremont, Cape Town, South Africa

SOUTH AFRICA

Contact: Fritzinger

July 1st – Saturday

 

 

 

July 2nd – Sunday

 

 

 

Are you having trouble finding a Regional Championship event in your area for your favourite game?

It's not too late to apply to run a Regional Championship. Please submit an application without delay and we will work with you to help make your event happen!

 


Discuss this article in this thread.

Back to Archive index