• 98 posts
  • 1
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
User avatar
North American OP Coordinator
By The Ninja Scot (Michael Van Breemen)
 - North American OP Coordinator
 -  
1E World Quarter-Finalist 2019
2E World Semi-Finalist 2019
Socialite
1E North American Continental Semi-Finalist 2019
2E North American Continental Champion 2019
  Trek Masters 1E Champion 2020
  Trek Masters 2E Champion 2020
1E Canadian National Runner-Up 2019
2E American National Champion 2020
2E Deep Space 9 Regional Champion 2020
#470565
monty42 wrote:
Marquetry wrote:Only if The Enemy of My Enemy gets a time machine :D
Oh c'mon! Don't tell me everybody went in whithout protection... :(
#ThatsJustSad
Day 2 protection -

Will didn't have any that came up in our game.
Lucas I believe had Mila
Greg had an Amanda, Clear Ultimatium/Deep Hatred which did take all of my Enemy of my Enemy's. Since he was playing a kill pile, no reason to get rid of the Central Command's

Day 1 protection -

Lucas had Lustful Distraction's
Scott had Chell (not sure if there was something else)
Greg had Reprimands (but I got rid of all of them with one Dreamer)
Nic I don't honestly remember if he did or not but he did have Jellico.
Jon had none with his Relativity deck.

Michael,
who is going to sleep now.
Last edited by The Ninja Scot on Sun Jun 23, 2019 7:11 am, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Executive Officer
By jadziadax8 (Maggie Geppert)
 - Executive Officer
 -  
Grand Nagus
Donor
2E American National Second Runner-Up 2020
1E Deep Space 9 Regional Champion 2020
2E The Neutral Zone Regional Champion 2020
#470579
Congratulations to Michael!

Side note, I was prepared for TEoME (Swashbuckler x2 and Jellico). I never saw got to use Jellico, but the Swashbucklers helped against Nathan’s Taste of Armageddon/Simulated Prey pile.


Sent through Subspace from the Starship Enterprise
User avatar
 
By Armus (Brian Sykes)
 - The Center of the Galaxy
 -  
Goateed
Community Contributor
1E American National Second Runner-Up 2020
#470629
Marquetry wrote:Michael beat Lucas in round 1 and Jon in round 2, from the text messages I've had so far
Wouldn't that be rounds 2 and 3 with his earned bye?
User avatar
 
By Armus (Brian Sykes)
 - The Center of the Galaxy
 -  
Goateed
Community Contributor
1E American National Second Runner-Up 2020
#470638
edgeofhearing wrote:Top 4: Ryan, MVB, Kris, Robin.
Way to go Robin!!

:thumbsup: :thumbsup: 8)
User avatar
Executive Officer
By jadziadax8 (Maggie Geppert)
 - Executive Officer
 -  
Grand Nagus
Donor
2E American National Second Runner-Up 2020
1E Deep Space 9 Regional Champion 2020
2E The Neutral Zone Regional Champion 2020
#470639
Congratulations to all four of the day 2 folks! Robin didn’t think he’d make it after our game, since I kept him to the MW.

And I’d like to thank Lucas for showing me the deck that I’ve been wanting to play for awhile now.


Sent through Subspace from the Starship Enterprise
  • 1
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7

Here is the Placehoolder for the online leauge Se[…]

Apocalypse Rising Release Event

elveez FW jadziadax8 100-5 Good game sir and good[…]

He was last active: Mon Nov 23, 2020 6:55

I have not been able to reach @Spectre9 for our[…]