What's New Dashboard Articles Forums Chat Room Achievements Tournaments Player Map The Promenade Volunteers About Us Site Index
Tournament Page
Login / Create Account
2010-08-07 - 09:00 AM
2E Constructed tournament - 2010 North American Continentals Day Two
# of Rounds:4
Entry Fee:FREE
Status:Completed
Format:Constructed - Players build their decks prior to the event.
Card Pool:Complete - All cards
Rules:Standard - The preferred rules for all [2E] and [TR] events.
Special Scenario: -
Decklist Required:Y
Pre-registration Required:Y
Location and Contact Information
Tournament Director:Charlie Plaine
Contact Phone #:Please login to view contact information.
Contact Email:Please login to view contact information.
Host Venue:GenCon - Indianapolis
Address:Indiana Convention Center
100 S Capitol Ave
Indianapolis City IN 46225
USA
Other Information:North American Continental Championships - Day 2. You must qualify for Day 2 by being in the Top 8 of one of the Day 1 Heats.
Tournament Bracket
Top 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
(1) Jared Hoffman United States(1) Jared Hoffman United States(1) Jared Hoffman United States(1) Jared Hoffman United States(7) Ben Hosp United States
 
(16) Al Schaefer United States 
(8) Greg Hodgin United States(9) Edward Pigman United States 
 
(9) Edward Pigman United States
(4) Eric Bieche United States(13) Michael Van Breemen United States(13) Michael Van Breemen United States 
 
(13) Michael Van Breemen United States 
(5) William Hoskin United Kingdom(12) Phil Schrader United States
 
(12) Phil Schrader United States
(2) David Kuck United States(2) David Kuck United States(7) Ben Hosp United States(7) Ben Hosp United States
 
(15) stephen lee United States 
(7) Ben Hosp United States(7) Ben Hosp United States 
 
(10) Amber Van Breemen United States
(3) John Corbett United States(3) John Corbett United States(3) John Corbett United States
 
(14) James Booker United States 
(6) Unjustly Banned United Kingdom(6) Unjustly Banned United Kingdom
 
(11) Brian Sykes United States


Final Standings
Player Name
1KlingonBen Hosp United StatesKlingons are good.
2BorgJared Hoffman United StatesJared Hoffman's NACC 2010 Day 2 Deck
3BorgJohn Corbett United StatesJohn Corbett's NACC 2010 Day 2 Deck
4MaquisMichael Van Breemen United StatesMaquis Fun
5TNGDavid Kuck United StatesLaQuinta Cadets - Day 2
6MaquisUnjustly Banned United KingdomTricksy Maquis [v1]
7TOSEdward Pigman United StatesBOSS HOGG
8BorgPhil Schrader United StatesPhil Schrader's NACC 2010 Day 2 Deck
9TNGEric Bieche United StatesOMG I Made It To Day II
10RomulanWilliam Hoskin United KingdomAcross the pond Wariness 2010
11RomulanGreg Hodgin United StatesGreg Hodgin's NACC 2010 Day 2 Deck
12VoyagerAmber Van Breemen United StatesJust a Little Bit of Peril v 2.0
13CardassianBrian Sykes United StatesBrian Sykes's NACC 2010 Day 2 Deck
14TOSJames Booker United StatesLegend Killer
15Borgstephen lee United States35 Card Deck Design Series #21 Borg Speed CTN v 4.2
16MaquisAl Schaefer United StatesTF Inspired Maquis