What's New Dashboard Articles Forums Chat Room Achievements Tournaments Player Map The Promenade Volunteers About Us Site Index
Tournament Page
Login / Create Account
2010-10-03 - 09:00 AM
2E Constructed tournament - 2010 Worlds Day Two
# of Rounds:4
Entry Fee:
Status:Completed
Format:Constructed - Players build their decks prior to the event.
Card Pool:Complete - All cards
Rules:Standard - The preferred rules for all [2E] and [TR] events.
Special Scenario: -
Decklist Required:Y
Pre-registration Required:N
Location and Contact Information
Tournament Director:Thomas Schneider
Contact Phone #:Please login to view contact information.
Contact Email:Please login to view contact information.
Host Venue:carathotel Frankfurt Airport
Address:An der Brücke 10,
64546 Mörfelden-Walldorf,
Germany
Other Information:Second Edition Worlds - Day 2
Details about Registration Fees and the full World Championship Schedule can be found at: http://www.trekcc.org/articles/index.php?viewArticle=611
Tournament Bracket
Top 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
(1) Jirka Paska Czech Republic(1) Jirka Paska Czech Republic(8) Johannes Klarhauser Germany(4) Tobias Rausmann Germany(4) Tobias Rausmann Germany
 
(16) Peter H. Møller Denmark 
(8) Johannes Klarhauser Germany(8) Johannes Klarhauser Germany 
 
(9) Shane Brierley Australia
(4) Tobias Rausmann Germany(4) Tobias Rausmann Germany(4) Tobias Rausmann Germany 
 
(13) Štěpán Vyskočil Czech Republic 
(5) Stefan Slaby Austria(5) Stefan Slaby Austria
 
(12) Sebastian Kirstein Germany
(2) Thomas Schneider Germany(15) Peter van der Helm Netherlands(7) John Corbett United States(3) Tyler Fultz United States
 
(15) Peter van der Helm Netherlands 
(7) John Corbett United States(7) John Corbett United States 
 
(10) Stuart Motley United Kingdom
(3) Tyler Fultz United States(3) Tyler Fultz United States(3) Tyler Fultz United States
 
(14) Julius Melhardt Austria 
(6) Neil Timmons United States(6) Neil Timmons United States
 
(11) Vladimir Vrbata Czech Republic


Final Standings
Player Name
1StarfleetTobias Rausmann GermanyGod and his prophet
2Terok NorTyler Fultz United StatesFreaky Deaky (Remix)
3CardassianJohn Corbett United StatesJohn Corbett - Brad F'd up my game
4Terok NorJohannes Klarhauser GermanyFreaky Deaky
5BajoranDS9Jirka Paska Czech RepublicJirka Paska - Some random crap
6VoyagerStefan Slaby AustriaStefan Slaby - Sleepless in Frankfurt
7MaquisNeil Timmons United StatesNeil Timmons - I hate Starfleet
8BajoranPeter van der Helm NetherlandsThe Bajorans Ultimate Power
9BorgThomas Schneider GermanyBorg - Worlds
10KlingonTOSShane Brierley AustraliaShane Brierley - Sabotaged TOS
11RomulanStuart Motley United KingdomStuart Motley - Unnamed Romulans
12StarfleetVladimir Vrbata Czech Republic"We've got hull breaches on C, D and E! The bulkheads aren't responding! We're venting atmosphere!" "Everybody out!!"
13MaquisSebastian Kirstein Germany
14TNGŠtěpán Vyskočil Czech RepublicStepan Viskocil - Unnamed TNG
15TOSJulius Melhardt AustriaJulius Melhardt - Unnamed TOS
16TNGPeter H. Møller DenmarkPeter H. Moller - Let's see what's out there... Engage!