What's New Dashboard Articles Forums Chat Room Achievements Tournaments Player Map The Promenade Volunteers About Us Site Index
Tournament Page
Login / Create Account
2010-10-01 - 11:00 AM
2E Constructed tournament - 2010 WCT Champions League
# of Rounds:5
Entry Fee:
Status:Completed
Format:Constructed - Players build their decks prior to the event.
Card Pool:Complete - All cards
Rules:Standard - The preferred rules for all [2E] and [TR] events.
Special Scenario: -
Decklist Required:N
Pre-registration Required:Y
Location and Contact Information
Tournament Director:Thomas Schneider
Contact Phone #:Please login to view contact information.
Contact Email:Please login to view contact information.
Host Venue:carathotel Frankfurt Airport
Address:An der Brücke 10,
64546 Mörfelden-Walldorf,
Germany
Other Information:World Championship Trek (WCT) League Players' Event
Details about Registration Fees and the full World Championship Schedule can be found at: http://www.trekcc.org/articles/index.php?viewArticle=611
Tournament Bracket
Play-in GamesTop 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
(1) Stefan Slaby Austria(1) Stefan Slaby Austria(1) Stefan Slaby Austria(1) Stefan Slaby Austria(12) Jens Beilstein Germany(12) Jens Beilstein Germany
 
Bye 
(16) Jens Petritzki Germany(17) Michael Van Breemen United States 
 
(17) Michael Van Breemen United States
(8) Thomas Schneider Germany(8) Thomas Schneider Germany(8) Thomas Schneider Germany 
 
Bye 
(9) Alexander Schmitz United States(9) Alexander Schmitz United States
 
Bye
(4) Julius Melhardt Austria(4) Julius Melhardt Austria(13) Matthias Weller Germany(12) Jens Beilstein Germany 
 
Bye 
(13) Matthias Weller Germany(13) Matthias Weller Germany 
 
Bye
(5) Michael Albrecht Austria(5) Michael Albrecht Austria(12) Jens Beilstein Germany
 
Bye 
(12) Jens Beilstein Germany(12) Jens Beilstein Germany
 
Bye
(2) Stuart Motley United Kingdom(2) Stuart Motley United Kingdom(15) Oliver Thust Germany(15) Oliver Thust Germany(14) Geoffery Peterson United States
 
Bye 
(15) Oliver Thust Germany(15) Oliver Thust Germany 
 
(18) Amber Van Breemen United States
(7) Helmuth Auberger Austria(7) Helmuth Auberger Austria(10) Jean-Pierre Spendier Austria 
 
Bye 
(10) Jean-Pierre Spendier Austria(10) Jean-Pierre Spendier Austria
 
Bye
(3) John Corbett United States(3) John Corbett United States(14) Geoffery Peterson United States(14) Geoffery Peterson United States
 
Bye 
(14) Geoffery Peterson United States(14) Geoffery Peterson United States 
 
Bye
(6) Peter Machovits Austria(6) Peter Machovits Austria(11) Sonny Jensen United Kingdom
 
Bye 
(11) Sonny Jensen United Kingdom(11) Sonny Jensen United Kingdom
 
Bye


Final Standings
Player Name
1Jens Beilstein Germany15
2Geoffery Peterson United States13
3Stefan Slaby Austria10
4KlingonDS9Oliver Thust Germany10Vastly Outnumbered
5VoyagerThomas Schneider Germany7Voyager J - Worlds
6Jean-Pierre Spendier Austria7
7Sonny Jensen United Kingdom7
8Matthias Weller Germany7
9Stuart Motley United Kingdom4
10BorgJohn Corbett United States4John Corbett's NACC 2010 Day 2 Deck
11Julius Melhardt Austria4
12Michael Albrecht Austria4
13Peter Machovits Austria4
14StarfleetHelmuth Auberger Austria4Into the Expanse
15Alexander Schmitz United States4
16Michael Van Breemen United States4
17CardassianJens Petritzki Germany1
18Terok NorAmber Van Breemen United States1