What's New Dashboard Articles Forums Chat Room Achievements Tournaments Player Map The Promenade Volunteers About Us Site Index
Tournament Page
Login / Create Account
2014-08-16 - 02:00 PM
2E Constructed tournament - 2014 Worlds Day Two
# of Rounds:5
Entry Fee:
Status:Completed
Format:Constructed - Players build their decks prior to the event.
Card Pool:Complete - All cards
Rules:Standard - The preferred rules for all [2E] and [TR] events.
Special Scenario: -
Decklist Required:Y
Pre-registration Required:N
Discuss this Event
Location and Contact Information
Tournament Director:Dedicated DirectorCharlie Plaine
Contact Phone #:Please login to view contact information.
Contact Email:Please login to view contact information.
Host Venue:GenCon - Indianapolis
Address:Indiana Convention Center
100 S Capitol Ave
Indianapolis City IN 46225
USA
Other Information:World Championship - Day 2
Who will emerge from the bracket victorious, & be crowned the 2014 World Champion? Standard Constructed.
Tournament Bracket
Round OneRound TwoRound ThreeSemi-FinalFinalist
(1) Johannes Klarhauser Germany (1) Johannes Klarhauser Germany
 Winner 
Loser
(8) John Corbett United States (1) Johannes Klarhauser Germany 
  
 (8) John Corbett United States (1) Johannes Klarhauser Germany 
(15) Geoffery Peterson United States   
 (10) William Hoskin United Kingdom  (13) Tyler Fultz United States 
(10) William Hoskin United Kingdom    
  
(12) Phil Schrader United States(3) Mike Harrington United States
 (13) Tyler Fultz United States(10) William Hoskin United Kingdom
(13) Tyler Fultz United States    
 (6) Stefan Slaby Austria (3) Mike Harrington United States
(3) Mike Harrington United States 
 Loser 
Winner
(6) Stefan Slaby Austria
(2) Neil Timmons United States (2) Neil Timmons United States
 Winner 
Loser
(7) Michael Van Breemen United States (2) Neil Timmons United States 
  
 (7) Michael Van Breemen United States (2) Neil Timmons United States 
(9) Lucas Thompson United States   
 (9) Lucas Thompson United States  (4) Jared Hoffman United States 
(16) Richard New United States    
  
(11) Auwerd Bijker Netherlands(7) Michael Van Breemen United States
 (11) Auwerd Bijker Netherlands(7) Michael Van Breemen United States
(14) Nat Kirton United States    
 (4) Jared Hoffman United States (5) Kenneth Tufts Canada
(4) Jared Hoffman United States 
 Loser 
Winner
(5) Kenneth Tufts Canada


Final ConfrontationWinner
(1) Johannes Klarhauser Germany (2) Neil Timmons United States
 
(2) Neil Timmons United States


Final Standings
Player Name
Tournament Winner1MaquisNeil Timmons United States2014 Gencon day 2 Romulan Killer
2FerengiJohannes Klarhauser GermanyIntegrity
3Mike Harrington United StatesStarfleet
4TOSMichael Van Breemen United StatesWhy are you doing this?
5DS9Jared Hoffman United StatesNate's DS9 deck with meta dilemma pile
Extra Participation6DS9Kenneth Tufts CanadaDS9 - Deck by Nate, with Dilemmas by MVB, played by Ken
7BajoranWilliam Hoskin United KingdomBajoran insurrection
8KlingonTOSTyler Fultz United StatesThe Undiscovered Chula
9RomulanStefan Slaby AustriaDe-Romulation
10StarfleetJohn Corbett United StatesDarrell's Early Bird #2
Random Prize11CardassianRomulanLucas Thompson United StatesPutting all reason aside you exchange what you've got for a thing that's hypnotic and strange
12KlingonAuwerd Bijker NetherlandsWhen a good man go to war
Extra Participation13TOSPhil Schrader United StatesDead Poets Society
14Nat Kirton United States
15Geoffery Peterson United States
Random Prize16Richard New United States